Neco 2021 Time Table

2021 NECO TIMETABLE


The National Examination Council (also known as NECO) has released their time table, the examination will hold from Monday 5th to Friday 9th July – Monday 16th August 2021.


Monday 5th to Friday 9th July

Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education

Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics

Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork

Paper 1: Practical – Home Management

Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative

Paper IV: Aural Music

Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic

Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting

Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work

Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work

Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration

Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery

Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making

Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery

Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice

Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making

Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography

Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments Animal Husbandry


 Monday 12th July

Paper 1: Practical Physics 10:00am–12:45pm

Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm-3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:35pm-5:35pm


 Tuesday 13th July

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am–1:00pm


Wednesday 14th July

Paper 1: Practical Chemistry 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1: Written Comprehension French 2:00pm-3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression French 3:00pm-4:45pm


 Thursday 15th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am-4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am-4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical Mining 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical Fisheries 10:00am–11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am–11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am–11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm-4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical Metal Work 2:00pm-5:00pm


 Friday 16th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am–2:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Machine Woodworking – 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Upholstery 10:00am–11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon


 Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July 

SALLAH BREAK


 Thursday 22nd July

Paper 1: Practical Biology 10:00am–12;00noon

Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2:00pm–4:40pm


 Friday 23rd July

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical Geography 10:00am–12:30pm


 Monday 26th July

Paper 1: Practical Computer Studies 10:00am-1:00pm


 Tuesday 27th July

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am–11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm-5:00pm


 Wednesday 28th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:00pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2:00pm-5:50pm


 Thursday 29th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 2:00pm-5:00pm


Friday 30th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am–12:30pm


 Monday 2nd August

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am–12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 1:00pm-1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm-5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm-5:00pm


Tuesday 3rd August

Paper IV: Creative Design Visual Art – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm-5:00pm


Wednesday 4th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 3:00pm-5:30pm


Thursday 5th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper ill & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 2:00pm–5:00pm


Friday 6th August

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -5:30pm


Saturday 7th August

Paper 1: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government –10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III &

Objective & Essay – Home Management–3:00pm-5:30pm


Monday 9th August

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am–11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics –12:00noon–2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork –3:30pm-5:30pm


 Tuesday 10th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work –10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Auto Mechanical work–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandisin–10:00am-12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing St Pipe Fitting–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making–10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making–12:30pm-2:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Clothing St Textiles –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning–10:00am-12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism–10:00am-1:30pm

II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am–1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance St Repairs – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Marketing–10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship –10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm-5:30pm


Wednesday 11th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am–12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2:00pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm–5:00pm


Thursday 12th August

Paper III & IV: Objective Si Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay St Literature – Arabic–2:00pm- 5:30pm


Friday 13th August

Paper II: – Literature in English –(Drama & Poetry) 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm⁴–5:40pm


Saturday 14th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm–5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm–5:30pm


Monday 16th August

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:15pm–2:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective Literature in English –(prose) 3:15pm- 5:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 3:15pm-5:15pm

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. THANK YOU

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.