WAEC 2022 Time Table

WAEC 2022 SSCE FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE


Monday, 9th May, 2022

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

09:30am– 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

11:00am – 12:00noon


Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June, 2022

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.


Monday, 16th May, 2022

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

11:30am – 1:00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)

11:30am – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

01:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)

01:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)

1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

01:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)

2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)

2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

2:00pm – 4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

4:20pm – 5:00pm


Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

09:30am – 10:10am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

09:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:05am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)

11:05am – 11:50am

Mining 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:35am

Mining 1 (Objective)

11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)

11:30am – 12:15pm

Marketing 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)

3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Upholstery 1 (Objective)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay)

2:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 1 (Objective)

4:30pm – 5:20pm

===========================

 

*Wednesday, 18th May, 2022*

 

Electronics 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

 

Electronics 3 (Practical)

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Home Management 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

 

Home Management 1 (Objective)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

===========================

 

*Thursday, 19th May, 2022*

 

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Data Processing 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Data Processing 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

09:30am – 10:45pm

 

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:30am

 

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)

10:30am – 11:15am

 

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

08:30am – 11:00am

 

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 12:00pm

 

Photography 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30pm

 

Photography 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:45am

 

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)

11:45am – 12:30pm

 

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:45am

 

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)

11:45am – 12:30pm

 

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)

 

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

11:00am – 12:00noon (2nd Set)

 

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

 

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)

11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Upholstery 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Upholstery 3 (Practical)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

 

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)

1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

 

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

2:30pm – 4:30pm

 

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

4:30pm – 5:10pm

 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 4:40pm

 

Store Management 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Store Management 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Office Practice 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:10pm

 

Office Practice 1 (Objective)

4:10pm – 5:10pm

===========================

 

*Friday, 20th May, 2022*

 

Stenography 2(Essay)

09:30am – 10:10am

 

Stenography 1(Objective)

10:10am – 10:50am

 

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:50am

 

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)

10:50am – 11:30am

 

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:30am

 

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)

10:30am – 11:15am

 

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:20am

 

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

10:20am – 11:00am

 

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:30am

 

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)

10:30am – 11:30am

 

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:30am

 

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)

10:30am – 11:30am

 

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

09:30am – 12:30pm

 

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:00am

 

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 11:45am

 

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:00am

 

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 12:45pm

 

Tourism 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:20am

 

Tourism 1 (Objective)

11:20am – 12:00noon

 

Garment Making 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:10am

 

Garment Making 1 (Objective)

10:10am – 10:55am

 

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:10am

 

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)

11:10am – 11:55am

 

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:15pm

 

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

 

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

 

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

 

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)

3:00pm – 4:38pm

===========================

 

*Monday, 23rd May, 2022*

 

Music 3A (Aural)

09:30am – 10:15am

 

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

 

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:45pm

 

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

3:45pm – 4:45pm

===========================

 

*Tuesday, 24th May, 2022*

 

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 12:00noon

 

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

12:00noon – 1:00pm

 

French 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:15pm

 

French 1 (Objective)

3:15pm – 4:15pm

===========================

 

*Wednesday, 25th May, 2022*

 

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:40am

 

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

11:40am – 12:30pm

 

Civic Education 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Civic Education 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

 

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Business Management 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Business Management 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

 

*Thursday, 26th May, 2022*

 

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

 

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Commerce 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Commerce 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 4:50pm

===========================

 

*Friday, 27th May, 2022*

 

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

09:30am – 12:15pm

 

Shorthand

2:30pm – 3:45pm

 

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

3:00pm – 4:15pm

 

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

4:15pm – 5:15pm

===========================

 

*Monday, 30th May, 2022*

 

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

09:30am – 11:15am

 

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

12:00noon – 1:00pm

 

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1:00pm – 2:00pm

 

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)

12:00noon – 1:00pm

 

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)

1:00pm – 2:00pm

 

Arabic 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Arabic 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 4:50pm

===========================

 

*Tuesday, 31st May, 2022*

 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)

 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

 

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

12:45pm – 3:15pm

 

History 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

History 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

 

*Wednesday, 1st June, 2022*

 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)

 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

12:40pm – 3:25pm (2ndSet)

 

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

 

Hausa 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Hausa 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Igbo 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Igbo 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Yoruba 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Yoruba 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Edo 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Edo 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Efik 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Efik 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Ibibio 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Ibibio 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

 

*Thursday, 2nd June, 2022*

 

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 12:00noon

 

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

===========================

 

*Friday, 3rd June, 2022*

 

Geography 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Geography 1(Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)

3:00pm – 4:50pm

===========================

 

*Monday, 6th June, 2022*

 

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

 

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

2:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

 

*Tuesday, 7th June, 2022*

 

Economics 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Economics 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

===========================

 

*Wednesday, 8th June, 2022*

 

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

 

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

 

*Thursday, 9th June, 2022*

 

English Language 2(Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

English Language 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)

2:00pm – 2:45pm

===========================

 

*Friday, 10th June, 2022*

 

Biology 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:10am

 

Biology 1 (Objective)

11:10am – 12:00noon

 

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

 

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

4:30pm – 5:30pm

===========================

 

*Tuesday, 14th June, 2022*

 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

12:00noon – 1:00pm

 

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1:00pm – 1:45pm

 

Music 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Music 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

3:00pm – 4:20pm

 

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

4:20pm – 5:10pm

===========================

 

*Wednesday, 15th June, 2022*

 

Physics 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:00am

 

Physics 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 12:15pm

 

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

 

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

===========================

 

*Thursday, 16th June, 2022*

 

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

09:30am – 10:45am

 

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

10:45am – 11:45am

 

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)

2:00pm – 4:30pm

===========================

 

*Friday, 17th June, 2022*

 

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

 

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

 

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

4:30pm – 5:30pm

===========================

 

*Monday, 20th June, 2022*

 

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:00am

 

Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 12:00noon

 

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

2:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

 

*Tuesday, 21st June, 2022*

 

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

 

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

2:00 hrs. – 4:10pm

 

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

4:10pm – 5:00pm

===========================

 

*Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022*

 

Government 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 11:30am

 

Government 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Electronics 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:30am

 

Electronics 1 (Objective)

10:30am – 11:30am

 

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 10:30pm

 

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)

10:30am – 11:30pm

 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

===========================

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

09:30am – 12:00noon

 

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 5:00pm

===========================

Friday, 24th June, 2022

Typewriting

09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)

 

Typewriting

12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

===========================

 

completed

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.